Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Rare Gaming Dump
Disclaimers
Rare Gaming Dump
Search
Changes
← Older edit
IOS/Versions
(view source)
Revision as of 06:41, 13 July 2022
265 bytes added
,
06:41, 13 July 2022
added 12.0.5, found on an RVT-R
Line 89:
Line 89:
2006-10-25
2006-10-25
|Bugfix release. IOS12 is not the first IOS as has been mistakenly believed due to a build tag.
|Bugfix release. IOS12 is not the first IOS as has been mistakenly believed due to a build tag.
+
|-
+
! scope="row" |12.0.5
+
(IOS12v5)
+
+
2006-11-02
+
|Preinstalled on an [[RVT-R Reader]] at the factory. Only the WAD footer has been dumped because 12.0.6 was installed later.
|-
|-
! scope="row" |12.0.6
! scope="row" |12.0.6
Line 115:
Line 121:
2007-04-04
2007-04-04
|Bugfix release.
|Bugfix release.
+
|-
+
!19.2.1
+
(IOS19)
+
|Contains updated network-related modules. Used as a base for IOS 21.2.2.
|-
|-
!30.4.0
!30.4.0
Hallowizer
Administrators
47
edits